Home 2018 Precinct Caucus Volunteer Meetings/Events Donate Contact Officers, etc. Voting Info

"If we don't fight hard enough for the things we stand for, at some point we have to recognize that we don't really stand for them." - Paul Wellstone
Don't know which precinct you live in? Find out by
going to this web site
and entering your address.

(Note: This will give you your polling place but it will also give you uour precinct name, which is what you want. 
The polling place / voting location for the November election may not be the same as the precinct caucus meeting location.
The locations and maps below are for precinct caucus meetings March 1st)
Can't make it to your DFL precinct caucus and you want to be a delegate to the DFL SD32 convention
or help on a committee? Click here to fill our an absentee participation form online. Quick and easy.
Email form to Dflsd32@gmail.com or Mail to:
SD32 DFL Director, Dennis Johnson, 37955 Bridge Rd, North Branch, MN 55056.
The convention is February 6th, at the North Branch high school.

Chisago County 2018 Minnesota Senate District 32
DFL (Democrat) Caucus Meeting Locations
(These are not listings for Republican caucus locations)

Tuesday Evening 6:30 PM, Feb. 6th, 2018
Vote in our straw poll for Governor - results are tabulated state wide. 6:30 PM registration starts,
7:00 PM start of caucus and voting. 8 PM voting ends and each precinct is tabulated.

Precinct:

Amador Twp
(includes Almelund)
Precinct Convener:

Jan Koslovsky



Meeting Location:


Amador Township Building
(the old fire hall),
15740 Maple Lane,
Almelund, MN  55012

Precinct:

Center City
Chisago City
N Chisago Lakes
S Chisago Lakes
Lindstrom
Precinct Convener:

Michelle Dodge
Lee Grimm
Mike Madden
David Johnson
Dave Waldoch
Meeting Location:

Chisago Lakes High School
29400 Olinda Trail
Lindstrom, MN 55045



Precinct:


Fish Lake

Precinct Convener:


Paul Gammel

Meeting Location:

Fish Lake Township Hall
2170 Brunswick Rd
Harris, MN 55032

Precinct:


Harris

Precinct Convener:


Todd Maki

Meeting Location:

American Legion
43662 Ginger Ave
Harris, MN 55045

Precinct:

Lent
Stacy

Precinct Convener:

Dan McGouan


Meeting Location:

Lent Township Hall
33155 Hemingway Ave.
Stacy, MN 55069

Precinct:


Nessell

Precinct Convener:


Roger Korf

Meeting Location:

Nessell Township Hall
49205 Acacia Trail
Stanchfield, MN 55080

Precinct:

North Branch
Precinct A
Precinct B
Precinct C
Precinct Convener:


Tom Beltt
Bob Walz
Dennis Johnson
Meeting Location:

North Branch High School
38175 Grand Ave.
North Branch, MN 55056

Note: Precinct "A" is in Noth Branch City, West of I-35
Precinct "B" is in North Branch City, East of I-35 & North of HWY 95
Precinct "C" is in North Branch City, East of I-35 & South of HWY 95

Precinct:

Rush City
Rusheba

Precinct Convener:

Theresa Hasbrook


Meeting Location:

Rush City High School
5100 Fairfield Ave.
Rush City, MN 55069

Precinct:


Sunrise





Precinct Convener:


Rick Olseen





Meeting Location:

Amador Township Building
(the old fire hall),
15740 Maple Lane,
Almelund, MN  55012




Precinct:

Taylors Falls
Shafer Township

Precinct Convener:

Mary Murphy
Mary Murphy

Meeting Location:

Taylors Falls Elementary
648 West Street
Taylors Falls, MN 55084

Precinct:


Wyoming

Precinct Convener:


Steve Sicheneder

Meeting Location:

Wyoming Elementary School
25701 Forest Blvd N
Wyoming, MN 55092

   
Isanti County 2018 Minnesota Senate District 32
DFL (Democrat) Caucus Meeting Locations
(These are not listings for Republican caucus locations)

Tuesday Evening 6:30 PM, Feb. 6th, 2018
Precinct:

Braham
Precinct Convener:

Fran McGivern
Meeting Location:

Braham High School
531 Elmhurst Ave S
Braham, MN 55006

Precinct:

Cambridge East
Camridge West
Cambridge Twp.

Precinct Convener:


Roberta Royal
Howard Lewis
Kriste Ericsson

Meeting Location:

Isanti Middle School/Minnesota Center
201 Centennial Drive
Isanti, MN 55040

Precinct:

Dalbo
Precinct Convener:

Bryan Klaes
Meeting Location:

Dalbo Town Hall
39789 Nacre St NW
Dalbo, MN 55017

Precinct:

Isanti City P-1
Isanti City P-2

Precinct Convener:


Barb Kruschel
Meeting Location:

Isanti Middle School/Minnesota Center
201 Centennial Drive
Isanti, MN 55040

Precinct:

Isanti Twp.
Precinct Convener:

Bill Roll
Meeting Location:

Isanti Township Town Hall
2281 301st Ave NE
Isanti, MN 55040
 
Precinct:

Maple Ridge
Precinct Convener:

Wallace Bengston
Meeting Location:

Maple Ridge Township Hall
38724 Palm St NW
Stanchfield, MN 55080


Precinct:


North Branch
Township
Precinct Convener:


John Boesser

Meeting Location:

North Branch Township Hall
29113 Notre Dame St NE
North Branch, MN 55056
(Note:This is not for the city of North Branch.  See Chisago County above)

Precinct:

Oxford
Precinct Convener:

Vickie Fagre Stroetz
Meeting Location:

Oxford Township Hall
26090 Apollo St NE
Stacy, MN 55079

Precinct:


Springvale
Precinct Convener:


Connie Walker Pearson
Meeting Location:

Springvale Township Hall
2405 341st Ave NW
Cambridge, MN 55008

Precinct:

Stanchfield
Precinct Convener:

Sarah Johnston
Meeting Location:

Stanchfield Township Hall
3441 389th Ave NE
Stanchfield, MN 55080

Precinct:


Wyannet
Precinct Convener:


Linda Wyannet
Meeting Location:

Wyanett Township Hall
34894 Nacre St NW
Princeton, MN 55371

 

Natural Spaces Domes
Chisago / Isanti DFL
Copyright ©2018
Prepared and paid for by MN. DFL Senate District 32

Todd Maki, Tres, 44350 Government Rd.  Harris, MN 55032